Sunday, 2 July 2017

25 Mile Time Trial - 02/07/2017


Results for the 25 mile time-trial at Cambusbarron.



Congratulations to Dougie Watson of Icarus Racing for a brilliant time of 53m11s.

Similar well done to David Millar for winning the Ben Smith trophy, as well as joining Frank Anderson for the fastest SVTTA Team.

Andrea Pogson, topped the female results, again on the podium at a Law Wheelers time trial.

Scott Cooper was the top Junior.


Full results are below in scratch order. (you may have to scroll a bit.)

Thanks again to all those who took part, the day went really well and only 1 unlucky DNF as a result of a puncture. Any errors, omissions, questions or comments; get in touch using facebook or any means you can.




Finish PosStart TimeFirstnameLastnameClubTT Time (hh:mm:ss)
109:20:00Douglas Watson Icarus Racing00:53:11
209:10:00KennethArmstrongCarrick CC00:55:20
308:35:00JohnDunlopLoudoun Road Club00:56:11
409:18:00Michael RobbCarrick CC00:56:27
509:00:00EddieAddisRT 2300:56:36
609:15:00MarcAndersonLoudoun Road Club00:56:57
708:15:00GrahamSmithLaw Wheelers00:57:10
808:50:00MarkSkillingCarrick CC00:57:31
99:19:00NeilPendrich00:57:41
1008:20:00SteveNutleyRT 2300:58:16
1108:25:00IanDobbieWest Lothian Clarion00:58:19
1209:01:00PaulRobinson Loudoun Road Club00:58:33
1308:10:00seanquinnLaw Wheelers00:58:56
1409:05:00derekmcmillanSVTTA00:59:02
1508:45:00RupertDickinsonGlasgow Nightingale CC00:59:23
1608:12:00BillGrovesEH Star Cycling00:59:57
1709:07:00FrankandersonSVTTA00:59:57
1809:12:00DAVIDMILLARSVTTA01:00:09
1909:17:00AlanDavidsonDundee Thistle01:01:02
2008:30:00DarrenKeanFullarton Wheelers01:01:47
2108:31:00AlanMacintyreCoatbridge Clarion CC01:02:18
2208:48:00MartinSmithSaint Christophers CC01:02:36
2308:58:00AlasdairMacmillanMusselburgh RCC01:02:52
2408:09:00StephenDicksonFalkirk B C01:03:10
2509:13:00MurrayDoyleBute Wheelers01:03:12
2608:57:00AndreaPogsonGala CC01:03:20
2709:16:00neilandersonDeeside Thistle CC01:03:45
2808:53:00DavidFultonCarrick CC01:03:53
2908:28:00jamestruswellVC Glasgow South01:04:24
3008:22:00JoeMcFadyenDundee Wheelers CC01:04:26
3108:29:00ScottCooperRoyal Albert CC01:04:29
3209:11:00alexmcpheeDooleys RT01:05:05
3309:02:00johnleonardVelopreda CC01:05:07
3408:59:00Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC01:05:13
3508:06:00JohnGormlieCoatbridge Clarion CC01:05:15
3609:08:00IainDrummond West Lothian Clarion01:05:17
3708:05:00Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC01:05:26
3808:44:00JAMESMUIRSVTTA01:05:35
3909:14:00SandyWallaceFife Century Road Club01:05:43
4008:18:00StuartMcGibbonVC Glasgow South01:05:48
4108:08:00JamesBrownCarrick CC01:05:53
4208:11:00ThomasMcNeishRoyal Albert CC01:06:19
4308:01:00JohnRussell Law Wheelers01:06:22
4408:19:00IainBinningStirling Bike Club01:07:03
4508:46:00RobertBrownEH Star Cycling01:07:17
4608:54:00StephenMakinFalkirk BC01:07:57
4709:06:00AlanThomsonJohnstone Wheelers01:08:05
4808:21:00GaryLonghurstStirling Bike Club01:09:26
4909:09:00StevenGrierLoudoun Road Club01:09:26
5008:13:00AndrewStewartDunfermline CC01:09:42
5108:51:00JohnShelleyPerth United CC01:10:08
5208:23:00KatherineWrenStirling Bike Club01:10:21
5308:34:00MikeFergusonJohnstone Wheelers01:10:26
5408:39:00martin kaneSVTTA01:10:39
5508:43:00ValerieMartinDooleys RT01:10:58
5608:14:00GeorgeSkinnerVTTA (North)01:12:06
5708:33:00jamessmithGlasgow Nightingale CC01:12:07
5808:37:00RobertShennanJohnstone Wheelers01:13:02
5908:24:00MiriamRennetSVTTA01:14:05
6009:04:00AlexMunroLancashire RC01:22:22
6108:03:00ElizabethHuntCoatbridge Clarion CC01:24:05
6208:02:00GeorgeAdamSVTTA01:30:05
DNF08:41:00johngallagherRoyal Albert CC-
DNS08:04:00MichaelDevlinSVTTA-
DNS08:07:00CraigGilmourFalkirk B C-
DNS08:16:00NeilMcleodSVTTA-
DNS08:17:00JamesHallRock and Road -
DNS08:27:00JosephThomGlasgow Nightingale CC-
DNS08:32:00JohnMcCroryGlasgow United CC-
DNS08:36:00DavidPritchardKennoway Road Club-
DNS08:37:00JoeHandsVelo Club Vitesse-
DNS08:38:00FrazerBellWalkers Cycling Club-
DNS08:40:00DavidBairdLoudoun Road Club-
-
DNS08:42:00DeidreO'ReillyGlasgow Wheelers-
DNS08:47:00JoeShawFalkirk B C-
08:49:00---
DNS08:52:00ColinKnottPedal Power RT-
08:55:00---
DNS08:56:00BrianCameronLomond Roads CC-
DNS09:03:00stewartmitchellDeeside Thistle CC-
DNS9:21:00KarlFarmerVC Glasgow South-

Female ResultsStart TimeFirstnameLastnameClubTT Time (hh:mm:ss)
108:57:00AndreaPogsonGala CC01:03:20
208:23:00KatherineWrenStirling Bike Club01:10:21
Junior Results
108:29:00ScottCooperRoyal Albert CC01:04:29
SVTTA Team Winners
1st PairDAVIDMILLARSVTTA+14:27
1st PairFrankandersonSVTTA+12:01
+26:28
SVTTA Individual
109:12:00DAVIDMILLARSVTTA+14:27
208:20:00SteveNutleyRT 23+12:22
308:57:00AndreaPogsonGala CC+12:05


No comments:

Post a comment